June 13 - 17, 2016
|
Monday |
9:00 |
Registration |
9:55 |
Opening (Room SOS B21) |
10:00 |
|
10:50 |
Coffee Break |
11:10 |
Curt Lindner - How to Squash a 6-Cycle System into a Steiner Triple System |
11:35 |
Tommaso Traetta - Even Cycle Systems Without Parallel Classes |
12:00 |
David Pike - On the Chromatic Index of STS Block Intersection Graphs |
12:20 |
Lunch |
14:00 |
MARCO BURATTI |
14:55 |
Renata Vlahovic - The Kramer-Mesner Method for Quasi-symmetric Designs |
15:20 |
Anamari Nakic - Designs Over Finite Fields |
15:45 |
Fatma Karaoğlu - Classification of Cubic Surfaces with Twenty-seven Lines Over the Finite Field of 13 Elements |
16:05 |
Coffee Break |
16:25 |
Nicholas Korpelainen - New Minimal Graph Classes of Unbounded Clique-width |
16:50 |
Mate Vizer - Geometry of Permutation Limits |
17:15 |
İsmail Naci Cangül - Topological Descriptors of Some Graphs |
17:40 |
Canan Çiftçi - Labeling the vertices of a graph |
18:30 |
CONFERENCE WELCOME RECEPTION FACULTY HOUSING AREA CLUB 29 |
|
Thursday |
9:30 |
|
10:25 |
Rebecca J. Stones - Partial Latin Squares with no Non-trivial Autotopisms and Six Autoparatopisms |
10:50 |
Fatih Demirkale - On Mutually Nearly Orthogonal Latin Squares |
11:10 |
Coffee Break |
11:30 |
Mariusz Meszka - Decompositions of Complete Graphs into Circulants |
11:55 |
Francesca Merola - A First Look Through Fano Kaleidoscopes |
12:15 |
Lunch |
14:00 |
|
14:55 |
Pinar Heggernes - Enumeration and Maximum Number of Minimal Connected Vertex Covers in Graphs |
15:20 |
Tınaz Ekim - Extensions of Equimatchable Graphs |
15:45 |
Didem Gözüpek - Claw-Free Equimatchable Graphs |
16:05 |
Coffee Break |
16:25 |
Sanaz Rabinia - Some Results on the Existence of P3-Factors in Regular Graphs |
16:50 |
Nastaran Haghparast - Even Factor of 2-Edge-Connected Graphs |
17:15 |
Kağan Kurşungöz - Generation of Non-isomorphic Unary Automata and the Cerny Conjecture |
17:40 |
Sibel Kurt - Near Butson-Hadamard Matrices with Small off-diagonal Entries |
18:30 |
Buses Depart for the Banquet from The Minibus Stop |
|
Friday |
9:30 |
|
10:25 |
Adel P. Kazemi - Roman k-tuple Domination in Graphs |
10:50 |
Balazs Patkos - The Minimum Number of Vertices in Uniform Hypergraphs with Large Domination Number |
11:10 |
Coffee Break |
11:30 |
Doğan Bilge-Rigid Moieties of Relational Homogeneous Structures |
11:55 |
Zafeirakis
Zafeirakopoulos-Polyhedral
Omega: Linear Diophantine Systems, Geometry and |
12:15 |
Lunch |
14:00 |
Selim Bahadır - A Classification of Isomorphism-Invariant Random Digraphs |
14:25 |
Selçuk Kayacan – K3,3-free Intersection Graphs of Finite Groups |
14:50 |
Öznür Yaşar Diner - Forbidden Minors for 4-Searchable Generalized Wheel Graphs |
15:15 |
Cemil Dibek - Edge-Extremal Graphs Under Degree and Matching Number Restrictions |
15:35 |
Coffee Break |
16:00 |
Uğur Odabaşı - On the Hamilton-Waterloo Problem with Two Cycle Sizes |
16:25 |
Oğuz Doğan - Resolvable Q4-systems in Complete and Multipartite Graphs |
16:50 |
Fatma Messaoudi - Some Applications on the Double and Paired Domination Polynomial for the Product of Some Graphs |
17:15 |
Meriem Akli - Selection Step Impact on the Genetic Algorithm for the Bi-Objective Vehicle Routing Problem with Time Windows |
>